AWARDS

PERSONALITIES AWARDED BY THE IOA AT THE HILL OF PNYX

  • 200343rd International Session for Young Participants

    Prize ┬źATHINA┬╗ Domnitsa LANITOU KAVOUNIDOU (GRE)
    Prize ┬źDELPHI┬╗ GIANNA DESPOTOPOULOU (GRE)
    Prize ┬źOLYMPIA┬╗ Konstantinos DESPOTOPOULOS (GRE)
  • 200444th International Session for Young Participants

    Prize ┬źATHINA┬╗ the city of ATHENS through Dora BAKOYIANNI (GRE) and the Organising Committee of the Olympic Games ┬ź ATHINA 2004 ┬╗ through Gianna ANGELOPOULOU DASKALAKI (GRE)
    Prize ┬źDELPHI┬╗ Voula PATOULIDOU (GRE)
    Prize ┬źOLYMPIA┬╗ Juan Antonio SAMARANCH (ESP)
  • 200545th International Session for Young Participants

    Prize ┬źATHINA┬╗ Maria HORS (GRE)
    Prize ┬źDELPHI┬╗ Antonios TZIKAS (GRE)
    Prize ┬źOLYMPIA┬╗ Nikolaos YALOURIS (GRE) and Norbert M├ťLLER (GER)
  • 200646th International Session for Young Participants

    Prize ┬źATHINA┬╗ Jacques ROGGE (BEL)
    Prize ┬źDELPHI┬╗ H├ęl├Ęne GLYKATZI AHRWEILER (GRE)
    Prize ┬źOLYMPIA┬╗ Petros LINARDOS (GRE)
  • 200747th International Session for Young Participants

    Prize ┬źATHINA┬╗ Mario VAZQUEZ RANA (MEX)
    Prize ┬źDELPHI┬╗ Zhenliang HE (CHN)
    Prize ┬źOLYMPIA┬╗ Gunilla LINDBERG (SWE)
  • 200848th International Session for Young Participants

    Prize ┬źATHINA┬╗ ╬Ąhomas BACH (GER)
    Prize ┬źDELPHI┬╗ Chiharu IGAYA (JPN)
    Prize ┬źOLYMPIA┬╗ Sam RAMSAMY (RSA)
    Prize ┬źKNOSSOS┬╗ Lassana PALENFO (CIV)
    Prize ┬źVERGINA┬╗ Princess Haya Bint Al HUSSEIN (UAE)
  • 200949th International Session for Young Participants

    Prize ┬źATHINA┬╗ Fanny PALLI PETRALIA (GRE)
    Prize ┬źDELPHI┬╗ Nawal EL MOUTAWAKEL (MAR)
    Prize ┬źOLYMPIA┬╗ Mohamed MZALI (TUN)
    Prize ┬źKNOSSOS┬╗ Kikis LAZARIDES (CYP)
    Prize ┬źVERGINA┬╗ Conrado DURANTEZ (ESP)
  • 201050th International Session for Young Participants

    Prize ┬źOLYMPIA┬╗ IOANNIS S. LATSIS PUBLIC-BENEFIT FOUNDATION (GRE)
    Prize ┬źVERGINA┬╗ Irena SZEWINSKA (POL)
    Prize ┬źDELPHI┬╗ Sir Philip CRAVEN (GBR)
    Prize ┬źATHINA┬╗ Tam├ís AJ├üN (HUN)
    Prize ┬źKNOSSOS┬╗ Stefka KOSTADINOVA (BUL)
  • 201151st International Session for Young Participants

    Honorary distinction INTERNATIONAL OLYMPIC COMMITTEE (Jacques ROGGE)
    Honorary distinction HELLENIC OLYMPIC COMMITTEE (Spyros CAPRALOS)
    Honorary distinction Lambis NIKOLAOU (GRE)
  • 201252nd International Session for Young Participants

    Prize ┬źATHINA┬╗ Maria BULATOVA (UKR)
    Prize ┬źDELPHI┬╗ Christina KOULOURI (GRE)
  • 201353rd International Session for Young Participants

    Prize ┬źOLYMPIA┬╗ Tomas A.G. SITHOLE (ZIM)
    Prize ┬źATHINA┬╗ VOLUNTEERS SAMARITANS, RESCUERS AND LIFEGUARDS CORPS, REGIONAL BRANCH OF PATRAS, HELLENIC RED CROSS
  • 201454th International Session for Young Participants

    Honorary distinction ┬źOLYMPIC EXCELLENCE┬╗ Mehriban Aliyeva (AZE)
    Prize ┬źOLYMPIA┬╗ Peter TALLBERG (FIN)
    Prize ┬źATHINA┬╗ Jim PARRY (GBR)
  • 201555th International Session for Young Participants

    Prize ┬źATHENA┬╗ National Olympic Academy of Spain
  • 201656th International Session for Young Participants

    Prize ┬źOLYMPIA┬╗ Ching ÔÇô Kuo WU (TPE)
    Prize ┬źATHENA┬╗ National Olympic Academy of Germany